Civil Air Patrol Volunteer Now

Cadet awards: January 2017

February 6, 2017

Cadets received the following awards in January:

Gen. Carl A. Spaatz Award

  • Zane G. Phillips, No. 2088, AR
  • Brendan K. Todd, No. 2083, CO
  • Kaleb J. Todd, No. 2082, CO
  • Nathaniel A. Todd, No. 2081, CO
  • Reid K. Daugherty, No. 2080, HI
  • Jamison  N. Julian, No. 2087, ID
  • Jonathan M. Larios, No. 2089, MA
  • Zophia E. Raleigh, No. 2086, MN
  • Casey J. Brinegar, No. 2084, TN
  • Brent Miller, No. 2079, WY

Gen. Ira C. Eaker Award

  • Keith P. Trotochaud, CT
  • Ethan L. Gunn, FL
  • James J. Hockel, FL
  • Andrew  P. Pitman, FL
  • Derek J. Ficken, KS
  • Megan C. Laubhan, KS
  • Jonathan F. Jones, KY
  • Natalie A. Brace, MD
  • Jarel W. Murphey, OK
  • Caleb J. Malinowski, TX
  • Piper R. Phillips, WA

Amelia Earhart Award

  • Taylor M. Coffey, CO
  • Zachary T. Cramer, CO
  • Leigh T. Lennon, DC
  • Joseph M. Nelson, FL
  • Caleb J. Broome, GA
  • Tanner B. Gale, GA
  • Noah M. Wallace, GA
  • Ismael  Gomez, IL
  • Kamryn T. Schmidt, IN
  • Jonathan D. Wells, IN
  • Joseph Kennedy, MI
  • Liam W. Richardson, MN
  • Nikolas Vivier, MN
  • Evan J. Wigham, MN
  • James A. Duram, MT
  • Thomas R. Beutler, NC
  • Anika T. Bohmer, ND
  • Michael  J. Pineda, NE
  • Hunter H. Martin, NH
  • Conor J. Callaghan, NJ
  • Patrick Jackson, NJ
  • Joseph E. Sladek, NV
  • Herman M. Bayter, NY
  • Adrian G. Kahaner, NY
  • Izaak R. Weaver-Herrera, PA
  • Carlos M. Arroyo, PR
  • Jamily Martinez, PR
  • Jerry D. Shannon Jr., TN
  • William V. Watters, TN
  • Quentin J. Irey, TX
  • Dylan E. Pond, VA
  • Tyler R. Bennett, WA
  • Nathan D. Hammermaster, WA
  • Jonathan B. Martin, WI

Gen. Billy Mitchell Award

  • Daniel P. Smith, AL
  • Nicholas C. Sowerbutts, AR
  • Rafael A. De Leon, AZ
  • Anthony T. Hanson, AZ
  • Cameron D. Rojas, AZ
  • Dallas J. Baker, CA
  • John R. Dunham, CA
  • Alexander R. Jacob, CA
  • Jacob J. Kilian, CA
  • Cole P. Mannina, CA
  • Jordan Owens , CA
  • Conner W. Sheldon, CA
  • Taylor L. Billings, CO
  • Joshua E. Braun, CO
  • Zachary M. Gaylor, CO
  • Mateo A. Norbut, CO
  • Memphis K. Thomas, CO
  • Kegan S. Walker, DE
  • Zachary A. Best, FL
  • John C. Chitty, FL
  • Jerry C. Jaipersad, FL
  • Daniel J. Kovacs, FL
  • David M. Lyon, FL
  • Shawn M. McSparron, FL
  • Phillip J. Oates, FL
  • Rafael Rodriguez, FL
  • Charles W. Walls, FL
  • Laura E. Karabasz, GA
  • Aaron I. Loya, GA
  • Amy K. Mascorro, GA
  • Marshall K. Stubblefield, GA
  • Jonathan C. Webster, GA
  • Elizabeth H. West, GA
  • Harlie K. Stone, HI
  • Garrett M. Bray, ID
  • Kevin D. Braner,  IL
  • Noah S. Brunner, IL
  • Nathan E. Burk, IL
  • Tyler N. Peterson, IL
  • Carter C. Steinweg, IL
  • Andrew K. Stutesman, IL
  • Maximillian A. Vargas, IL
  • Abigail F. Wittekind, IN
  • John Thomas A. McChord, KY
  • Austen G. Riffe, KY
  • Kaytlen E. Gustafson, MA
  • Cristian G. Ramirez, MA
  • Jose A. Boscana, MD
  • Ethan Q. Brown, MD
  • Adam C. Huie, MD
  • Mark S. Marshall Jr., MD
  • Michael S. Petschk, MD
  • Paul A. Southwick, ME
  • Caleb A. Gregory, MN
  • Jonathan N. Gregory, MN
  • Kyle M. Hobbs, MN
  • Jonathan D. Schroeder, MN
  • Dakota J. St John, MN
  • Britney N. Cummings, MO
  • Kristyn L. Nichols, MO
  • Joseph A. Crum, MS
  • Morris P. Fields III, MS
  • Travis I. Lancaster, MS
  • Olivia M. Althoff, NC
  • Jeb S. Ayscue, NC
  • Jacob T. Byrum, NC
  • Steven A. Corey, NC
  • Caleb E. Davis, NC
  • Gabriel A. DeMasi, NC
  • Jackson M. Eve, NC
  • George RA Green, NC
  • Samuel B. Ward, NC
  • Marcus V. Barone, NH
  • Nicholas F. Codner, NH
  • Isaac F. D'Souza, NH
  • Jonathan A. Rahilly, NH
  • Renee R. Sahli, NHQ
  • Vincent  Antoniello, NJ
  • Joseph Cioffari, NJ
  • Billy C. Enriquez, NM
  • Jordan M. Melendez NM
  • Claire A. Mizner, NV
  • Tyler R. Osburn,  NV
  • Cassidy A. Cater, NY
  • Edwin C. Chesler, NY
  • Lucas Chu, NY
  • Nikki J.Distefano, NY
  • Timothy Dobretsov, NY
  • Alexander E. Pilkey, NY
  • Austin J. Savage, NY
  • Logan C. Sweet, NY
  • William R. Walls, NY
  • Ruth T. Anand, OH
  • Haley E. Delahamaide, OH
  • Paul T. A. Schultz, OH
  • Diana C. Semilia, OH
  • Cooper T. Conklin, OK
  • Gage P. Foreman, OK
  • Nathan A. Haynes, OK
  • Enoch K. Cummings, PA
  • Noah W. Morus, PA
  • Kyle J. Zborezny, PA
  • Roberto Almodovar, PR
  • Gadiel O. Lassalle-Acevedo, PR
  • Joshua Y. Mercado, PR
  • Jan Carlos Tirado Cruz, PR
  • Dylan D. German, TX
  • Harrison V. Hecker, TX
  • Gabrielle B. Lancaster, TX
  • Josef T. Matthews, TX
  • Logan S. O'Brien, TX
  • Christopher T. Schramko, TX
  • John W. Seimears, TX
  • Joshua C. Trimm, TX
  • Zane F. Truly, TX
  • Torin A. Leasure,UT
  • Dillan D. Searle, UT
  • Jesse T. Greene, VA
  • Jacob C. Mast, VA
  • Ciara R. Rickard, VT
  • Chloe D. Wright, VT
  • William Mason, WA
  • Peter A. Schmitt, WA
  • Jordan R. Smith, WA
  • Kyle D. Weis, WA
  • Sophie E. Thompson, WI
  • Annika J. Walukas, WI
  • Dylan W. Boyd, WV
  • Stephen M. Burdette, WV
CAP National Headquarters
105 South Hansell Street
Bldg. 714
Maxwell AFB, AL 36112-5937
Interested in Membership?
Contact Your Local Unit
http://hosted.where2getit.com
Powered by SiteViz Enterprise Edition
Copyright © 2017 Civil Air Patrol National Headquarters. All Rights Reserved.